
Drinks & beverages
Raise a Glass at CAVA
Lebanon’s great wine houses, Lebanese arak, Champagne and more.
Soft Drinks, Juices & Hot Drinks
Chez Abir Lemonade
£6.95Orange
£6.95Carrot
£6.95Jallab with Pine Nuts
£4.95Yoghurt Ayran
£5.95Soft Drinks
£2.95Soda or Tonic Water
£2.95Large Still & Sparkling Water
£4.95Small Still & Sparkling Water
£2.95Lebanese Coffee
£4.95Fresh Mint Tea
£4.95
Lebanese House Wine
By the glass — red & white.
House Red or White
£7.50 / £8.95Glass (175ml) £7.50 · Large £8.95
Lebanese Red Wines
Per bottle
Rouge Passion – Coteaux du Liban
£29.00Cabernet Sauvignon, Syrah, Carignan and Grenache; ruby colour and complex fruity aromas.
Domaine des Tourelles
£29.95Rich ruby hue, morello cherries and spice; berry fruit underpinned by silky tannins.
Réserve du Couvent – Château Ksara
£36.00Spicy fruit, oak and vanilla. Syrah, Cabernet Sauvignon and Cabernet Franc.
Jeune Red – Château Musar
£39.00Cinsault, Syrah and Cabernet Sauvignon from organic vineyards, with a hint of eastern spice.
Prestige des Coteaux – Château Nakad
£39.95An earthy core of Cabernet Sauvignon with Syrah and subtle Merlot; smooth finish.
Merlot – Château Oumsiyat
£39.95Intense black fruit and dark chocolate notes, ripe tannins and a long finish.
Le Colombier – Domaine Massaya
£40.00Grenache, Cinsault, Syrah and Tempranillo; juicy, plummy fruit.
Altitudes Red – IXSIR
£46.95Strawberry, oak and cassis; ripe, soft tannins and a long, silky finish.
Expression Monastique
£46.95Grenache, Mourvèdre, Syrah and Sangiovese; powerful red-fruit aromas.
Lebanese White Wines
Per bottle
Blanc Finesse – Coteaux du Liban
£29.00Chardonnay, Viognier and Obeideh; intense exotic aroma.
Blanc de l’Observatoire – Château Ksara
£29.95Clairette, Muscat and Sauvignon; floral and hazelnut notes, crisp and fresh.
Domaine des Tourelles White
£31.95Ugni Blanc, Clairette and Muscat; citrus and a fresh finish.
White Massaya – Domaine Tanaïl
£40.00Clairette and Sauvignon Blanc; fresh, herbaceous, long finish.
Inspiration – Adyar
£46.95Chardonnay, Roussanne and Marsanne; refreshing and vibrant.
Altitudes White – IXSIR
£46.95Floral, a hint of Muscat and grapefruit; soft, balanced acidity.
Lebanese Rosé Wines
Per bottle
Rosé Désir – Coteaux du Liban
£29.00Cinsault, Syrah and Grenache with intense floral aromas.
Soupir – Château Oumsiyat
£29.95Wild red berry fruit and subtle floral notes; dry and refreshing.
Domaine des Tourelles Rosé
£34.95A fruity, elegant summer wine.
Massaya Rosé – Domaine Tanaïl
£45.95Deliciously dry, with abundant fruity flavours.
European & Other Wines
Per bottle
Rioja – Spain
£26.95Modern, unoaked style; vibrant summer fruit.
Côtes du Rhône – France
£29.95Grenache, Carignan and Mourvèdre.
Malbec
£31.95Aged in French oak; black cherry, coffee and vanilla.
Châteauneuf
£65.95Grenache, Syrah and Mourvèdre. Vegetarian, vegan and sustainable.
Pinot Grigio – Italy
£26.95Fresh, fruity and dry with a hint of lemon.
Sauvignon Blanc – Cape Heights
£27.95Intense citrus aromas and natural acidity.
Chablis
£42.95Kimmeridgian clay; dry, crisp, mineral.
Sancerre
£43.95Grapefruit and lemon with a clean, crisp finish.
Champagne & Sparkling
Per bottle
Prosecco
£29.95Moët & Chandon
£78.95Laurent-Perrier
£85.00
Beer
Lebanese Beer 4.6% 330ml
£5.95Cobra Draught – ½ Pint
£5.50Cobra Draught – 1 Pint
£7.95Heineken
£5.95
Lebanese Arak
Lively aniseed flavours — as a long drink or over crushed ice with fresh mint.
Arak Brun 53% vol
from £29.9518.7cl £29.95 · 35cl £49.95 · 70cl £85.95
House Arak
£6.95 / £8.95Single 35ml £6.95 · Double 50ml £8.95
Vodka, Gin, Whisky & Brandy
Smirnoff
£5.50Glass 50ml
Absolut
£5.95Glass 50ml
Gordon’s Gin
£5.95Glass 50ml
The Three Brothers Gin
£6.95Glass 50ml
Jack Daniel’s
£4.95 / £6.95Single 25ml · Double 50ml
Johnnie Walker Black Label
£5.95 / £7.95Single 25ml · Double 50ml
Chivas Regal
£5.95 / £6.95Single 25ml · Double 50ml
Rémy Martin V.S.O.P.
£8.95Glass 50ml
Ask about our Private Cellar. Alcohol is served to guests aged 18 and over — please drink responsibly.
Book Your Table